On-site Calendar

Event
Day
Time
Venue or Online
Opening Ceremony
Friday
10:40 - 11:00 CET
Safer Stretch - Tools for Selfregulation and Selfcare with Jochen Stechmann
Friday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
Welcoming and grounding space for transgender, non-binary, genderfluid, intersex and other gender-non conforming people with Levi Appleton und Raf Benato.
Friday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
The Importance of Feeling Safe with Tom Barber
Friday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
The concept of many hands - touch, consent, no and yes and everything in between with Alexander Hahne
Friday
13:00 - 14:30 CET
Deconstructing & Decolonizing Yogic Practices with Daddypuss Rex
Friday
13:00 - 14:30 CET
HYBRID
How to be naked in public with Maevon Canter
Friday
13:00 - 14:15 CET
Improvisational and Meditative Movement Class with Edward D. Lathan IV
Friday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
Intergenerational Conversations with David James
Friday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
Touch Yourself! Explorations in Self-Pleasure with Jason King & Jeremy Shub
Friday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
Introduction Ballroom history and Vogue Fem with Ria Saint Laurent
Friday
18:00 - 19:30 CET
PlayFull Intimacy with Simon Magnus
Friday
18:00 - 19:30 CET
Sexy Strippy Dancercise with Jorge De Hoyos
Friday
18:00 - 19:00 CET
HYBRID
Decolonizing Embodiment: an intersectional approach to Dance Movement Therapy with Ahmad Baba
Saturday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
Sensuality of Breath with Kai Ehrhardt
Saturday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
Erotic Self Regulation with Pawel Dudus
Saturday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
Contact Improv with Tchivett
Saturday
13:00 - 14:30 CET
BodyFlow - A Taster with Maevon Canter
Saturday
13:00 - 14:30 CET
Gratitude as an Anticapitalist Practice with Jo Koppe.
Saturday
13:00 - 14:30 CET
#wearevillage with Kai Ehrhardt, Eric Le Rouge, Thomas Schallhart, Christo Tee and Hanna Lidman.
Saturday
16:00 - 17:00 CET
Naked Voices with Shlomi Moto Wagner
Saturday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
Catwalk Energy with Jay Barry Matthews
Saturday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
Genital Meditation with Julian Martin
Saturday
18:00 - 19:30 CET
Cuddle Party with Lucas Brock and Axel Nielsen
Saturday
18:00 - 19:30 CET
Embodied Creative Writing with Mads (Stine) Ananda Lodahl
Saturday
18:00 - 19:30 CET
Lost at Sea with Puddles and Sunny (blood n guts love machine)
Saturday
20:00 - 21:00 CET
HYBRID
Identity in Moment with Bence Gáspár
Sunday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
Acroyoga - A Way to Connect with Jens Dube
Sunday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
Dating and Relating with Walter Kaul
Sunday
11:00 - 12:30 CET
Genital self gazing and compassionate witnessing with Ayo Gry
Sunday
13:00 - 14:30 CET
Fake Healing with Jo Koppe and Jorge De Hoyos
Sunday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
Spirituality through Domination and Submission with Philip Poole
Sunday
13:00 - 14:30 CET
The natural voice, a journey towards free emotion with Ignacio Jarquin
Sunday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
PUSSiiiy gAyZing fOr gAyZzzz with Skinship
Sunday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
The Magical Masturbation Circle with Julian Martin
Sunday
16:00 - 17:30 CET
Space to Digest with Axel Nielsen
Sunday
18:00 - 19:30 CET
Slow Motion Love Rave with Peter Pleyer
Sunday
18:00 - 19:30 CET
It’s Never Too Late To Join The Corps de Ballet with Michael Rolnick
Sunday
18:00 - 19:30 CET
Closing Circle with Facilitators, Volunteers and Participants
Sunday
20:00 - 21:00 CET
HYBRID

 

The list of facilitators and the program of Stretch Festival for Gay, Bi, Trans & Queer Men are subject to last-minute changes.