top of page

STRETCH FESTIVAL
27 - 29 October 2023

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

11:00-13:00

village 2

Manuel Stotzka

Qualities of touch

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

11:00-12:30

Benjamin Block

Dance theatre ritual the „Nelken-Reihe“ (carnation line) by Pina Bausch

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

14:00-15:30

Ayo Gry & Marijn Kuijper

Ritual play: pleasure beyond identities

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

14:00-15:30

magió

draw me like one of your french babes

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

17:30-19:30

village 2

Simo Vassinen

Bodytalk

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

17:30-19:30

village 3

Thomas Schallhart

Rainbow capitalism - an argumentation and activist training

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

20:00-21:00

Jay Barry Matthews

Slow Romantic Disco

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

11:00-13:00

village 1

Eddy D. Lathan IV

Improvisational & Meditative Movement: Rhythm, Soul & Groove

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

11:00-12:30

Noam Raz

Face-slapping - relating softly

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

14:30-16:30

village 1

Jeremy Shub

Create a kinky scene

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

14:30-16:30

village 2

Maevon Canter

Anal massage

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

17:30-19:30

village 1

Kai Ehrhardt

Exploring skills in support of a deeper connection

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

17:30-19:30

village 3

Andrew G Marshall

Circles of forgiveness

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

11:00-13:00

village 1

Jorge De Hoyos

Sexy strippy dancercise

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

11:00-12:30

Axel Nielsen

Welcome!

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

14:30-16:30

village 3

Michael Rolnick

Into the blue

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

14:30-16:30

village 2

Adam R. Kalesperis

Heal your queer inner-child

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

17:30-19:30

village 1

Jay Barry Matthews

Drag energy catwalk

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

17:00-19:00

Notorious Pink

Play as act of queer resistance

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

19:45 - 20:15

village 1

Queer Needlework Circle (QNC)

The Queer Needlework Circle Berlin (QNC) presents FA-SCHÖN

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

10:00-10:45

Jay Barry Matthews

Queer fitness

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

10:00-10:45

Leon Taubert

Integration space

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

11:00-12:30

Armando Garrine

Chanting body

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

11:00-12:30

jakob klaffs

how rituals create community

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

14:30-16:30

village 3

Luna

Overcoming the fear of voicing your attractions

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

14:00-15:30

Daan van Kampenhout

The queer ancestor ritual

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

10:00-10:45

village 1

Axel, Kai & all stretch festival team

Festival kickoff and values integration

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

11:00-13:00

village 3

Axel Nielsen

Welcome!

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

11:00-12:30

Mario Mrazek

Queer choir - harmonizing pop songs in community

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

14:30-16:30

village 1

Jo Koppe

Centering in our lineages

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

14:00-15:30

Vanasay Khamphommala

Queer memory

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

17:00-19:00

David Le Guillermic

"An Army of Lovers Cannot Lose": The Queer Power of Manifestos

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Friday

17:00-19:00

Peter Pleyer

Breast feeding as choreographic score

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

10:00-10:45

village 2

Bence Gáspár

Integration space

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

11:00-13:00

village 2

Paweł Świerczek

Neuroqueering connections, neuroqueering intimacy

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

11:00-13:00

village 3

Axel Nielsen & Ayo Gry

Drama lama

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

14:00-15:30

Maevon Canter

BodyFlow massage

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

14:00-15:30

Daniel Linehan & Krzysztof Bierski

Love dance!

bio_Dowoti Desir.jpg

Saturday

17:30-19:30

village 2

Raf B.

Some Like It Hot: introduction to hot wax and candle play

The list of facilitators and the program of Stretch Festival are subject to last-minute changes.

Screenshot 2022-02-27 at 17.22.53.png
bottom of page